He Huan Pi (Albizia Bark, Cortex Albiziae, 合欢皮)

$15.00

1 lb authentic, natural He Huan Hua in bulk herb (sealed bag)

 

Common names: Albizia Bark, Silktree Bark, Mimosa Tree Bark

Scientific name: Cortex Albiziae

Parts used: Bark

Benefits: Albizia Bark tranquilizes mind, activates blood circulation and relieves carbuncle. Used to treat emotional upset emotional upset manifested as mental depression, insomnia and amnesia. For trauma, skin infection, lung abscess etc.

 

Quality Assurance: The Herb Depot offers premium whole natural herbs, mostly wild harvested and farm grown from quality, clean, pesticide-free plants from China. We directly order from our trusted Canadian suppliers who import from TCM manufacturing approved facilities.  

Based on standardized traditions of Chinese Medicine, the process of selecting, slicing, drying, sterilizing, fermenting, roasting, and steaming has been applied to achieve best properties and efficiencies of each herb.  

Caution: Use single Chinese herbs with caution; professional healthcare advice is recommended. Chinese herbs are generally combined in herbal formulas to work effectively together for desired results, and to minimize potential side effects. You can search our extensive collection of patent Chinese medicine to find the formula with the utilized herb most suitable for your health needs.

 

(Please note: Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual colour, cut, and size may vary)