Menu

Ling Zhi (Reishi, Ganoderma, 灵芝)

$3.50

1 lb authentic, natural Ling Zhi in bulk herb (sealed bag)

 

Common names: Lingzhi Mushroom, Ganoderma

Scientific name: Ganoderma

Parts used: Sporophore

Benefits: Lingzhi Mushroom tranquilizes mind, enriches vital energy & mind, eliminates phlegm, relieves cough and dyspnea. Used to treat deficiency of heart energy or heart-blood manifested as insomnia, dreaminess, amnesia, dullness and severe palpitation. Also used for all types of vital energy deficiency syndrome and blood-deficiency syndrome.

 

Quality Assurance: The Herb Depot offers premium whole natural herbs, mostly wild harvested and farm grown from quality, clean, pesticide-free plants from China. We directly order from our trusted Canadian suppliers who import from TCM manufacturing approved facilities.  

Based on standardized traditions of Chinese Medicine, the process of selecting, slicing, drying, sterilizing, fermenting, roasting, and steaming has been applied to achieve best properties and efficiencies of each herb.  

Caution: Use single Chinese herbs with caution; professional healthcare advice is recommended. Chinese herbs are generally combined in herbal formulas to work effectively together for desired results, and to minimize potential side effects. You can search our extensive collection of patent Chinese medicine to find the formula with the utilized herb most suitable for your health needs.

 

(Please note: Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual colour, cut, and size may vary)