Xin Yi Hua (辛夷花)

$21.00

1 lb authentic, natural Xin Yi Hua in bulk herb (sealed bag)

 

Common names: Magnolia Flower

Scientific name: Magnolia Denudata Desr.

Family: Magnoliaceae

Parts used: Flower Bud

Main Medical Uses: Wind, Cold, Sinusitis, Allergic Rhinitis, Nasal Polyps, Hypertrophic Rhinitis, Headache, Runny Nose, Loss of Smell

Benefits: Magnolia Flower disseminates wind, expels cold and clears nasal passages. Used to treat sinusitis, allergic rhinitis, nasal polyps, hypertrophic rhinitis, headache, runny nose and loss of smell.

 

Quality Assurance: The Herb Depot offers premium whole natural herbs, mostly wild harvested and farm grown from quality, clean, pesticide-free plants from China. We directly order from our trusted Canadian suppliers who import from TCM manufacturing approved facilities.  

Based on standardized traditions of Chinese Medicine, the process of selecting, slicing, drying, sterilizing, fermenting, roasting, and steaming has been applied to achieve best properties and efficiencies of each herb.  

Caution: Use single Chinese herbs with caution; professional healthcare advice is recommended. Chinese herbs are generally combined in herbal formulas to work effectively together for desired results, and to minimize potential side effects. You can search our extensive collection of patent Chinese medicine to find the formula with the utilized herb most suitable for your health needs.

 

(Please note: Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual colour, cut, and size may vary)