Menu

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

 

0.73 per gram / ml  |  10.95 per 15ml  |  21.90 per 30ml 

IN STORE ONLY

 

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil  

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata 

Plant Part: Flowers 

Origin: Madagascar 

Processing Method: Steam Distilled 

Aromatics: Sweet, exotic, floral scents  

Highlights: Best suited for perfumeries and skincare with its desired natural floral scent. Mood-booster, soothes anxiety, stimulates oil production in the skin and on the scalp  

Storage: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided   

Cautions: May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Excessive use may lead to headaches and nausea. Contact with eyes should be avoided