Zhangzhou Yin Er (漳州银耳)

$39.00

1 lb authentic, natural Zhangzhou Yin Er in bulk herb (sealed bag)

 

Common names: Snow Fungus, White Fungus, White Wood Ear

Scientific name: Tremella Fuciformis

Family: Tremellaceae

Parts used: Fungus

Main Medical Uses: Anti-inflammatory, Anti-Tumor, Boosts Immune System, Skin Beauty, Nourish Lungs

Benefits: Snow Fungus has anti-inflammatory and anti-tumor effect. It nourishes body, strengthens spleen and vital energy. Effective in clearing heat from lungs, nourishing and moisturizing lung-Yin. Used to boost immune system and help patients with cancer to tolerate chemotherapy. Improves the appearance of skin due to the high content of collagen. Promotes cough-calming and appetite-stimulating effects.

 

Quality Assurance: The Herb Depot offers premium whole natural herbs, mostly wild harvested and farm grown from quality, clean, pesticide-free plants from China. We directly order from our trusted Canadian suppliers who import from TCM manufacturing approved facilities.  

Based on standardized traditions of Chinese Medicine, the process of selecting, slicing, drying, sterilizing, fermenting, roasting, and steaming has been applied to achieve best properties and efficiencies of each herb.  

Caution: Use single Chinese herbs with caution; professional healthcare advice is recommended. Chinese herbs are generally combined in herbal formulas to work effectively together for desired results, and to minimize potential side effects. You can search our extensive collection of patent Chinese medicine to find the formula with the utilized herb most suitable for your health needs.

 

(Please note: Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual colour, cut, and size may vary)