Menu

Huang Jing (Siberian Solomon's Seal Rhizome, Rhizoma Polygonati, 黃精)

$28.00

1 lb authentic, natural Huang Jing in bulk herb (sealed bag)

 

Common names: Polygonatum Rhizome, Siberian Solomon's Seal Rhizome, King Solomon Seal Rhizome, Many Flower Solomon's Seal Rhizome

Scientific name:  Rhizoma Polygonati

Parts used: Rhizome

Main Medical Uses: Physical weakness, weak digestion, increase oxygen absorption, benefit memory and focus, regulate heart rhythm, lower cholesterol, regulate immunity, regulate blood sugar, fungal infections, benefit eyes and eyesight

 

 

Quality Assurance: The Herb Depot offers premium whole natural herbs, mostly wild harvested and farm grown from quality, clean, pesticide-free plants from China. We directly order from our trusted Canadian suppliers who import from TCM manufacturing approved facilities.  

Based on standardized traditions of Chinese Medicine, the process of selecting, slicing, drying, sterilizing, fermenting, roasting, and steaming has been applied to achieve best properties and efficiencies of each herb.  

Caution: Use single Chinese herbs with caution; professional healthcare advice is recommended. Chinese herbs are generally combined in herbal formulas to work effectively together for desired results, and to minimize potential side effects. You can search our extensive collection of patent Chinese medicine to find the formula with the utilized herb most suitable for your health needs.  

 

(Please note: Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual colour, cut, and size may vary)